Click on a link below to go to the video:
- Wed, 8/10 – Mission Festival: Service of the Word; Introduction and Session I Keynote
- Wed, 8/10 – Mission Festival: Session I Q&A Panel
- Thur, 8/11 – Mission Festival: Morning Devotions with Steve Bell
- Thur, 8/11 – Mission Festival: Session II Keynote – Faith Webbing / Gary Pecuch
- Thur, 8/11 – Mission Festival: Session III Keynote – Outcome-Based Youth Ministry / Gary Pecuch
- Thur, 8/11 – Convocation: Festival Eucharist Worship Service
- Thur, 8/11 – Convocation: Session I-A (call to order and business)
- Thur, 8/11 – Convocation: Keynote I – Malcolm Guite “CS Lewis: Friendship and Holiness”
- Thur, 8/11 – Convocation: Session I-B (Pastor Phil Gagnon: “Unholiness”)
- Thur, 8/11 – Convocation: Session I-B (Introduction of Chaplains)
- Thur, 8/11 – Convocation: Session I-B (NALS Board of Regents Greeting – Dr. Roy Schwarz, Chair)
- Thur, 8/11 – Convocation: Session I-B (NALS President’s Greeting — The Rev. Dr. Amy Schifrin)
- Thur, 8/11 – Convocation: Session I-C (Elections; Recognition of Newly Ordained, Ordination Anniversaries, Congregational Anniversaries; Recess)
- Fri, 8/12 – Convocation: Morning Devotion (Bell & Guite); Bible Study (Nestingen); Session II-A Business (including Bishop’s Report, Treasurer’s Report and 2017 Budget Proposal)
- Fri, 8/12 – Convocation: Session II-B Business (Stewardship Task Force, “Holy Families”)
- Fri, 8/12 – Convocation: Keynote II – Malcolm Guite and Steve Bell “A Poetic and Musical Reflection on the Theme ‘Holy God, Holy Lives'”
- Fri 8/12 – Convocation: Session III-A (Life-to-Life Discipleship)
- Fri 8/12 – Convocation: Session III-B (LWR, NALC Disaster Response, Church & Ministry Task Force, Missions Report, Installation of Elected Leaders and Closing)
Mission Festival – Service of the Word; Introduction; Session I Keynote (Buba); WMPL/Ekka testimony
Mission Festival – China Service Ventures testimony; Q&A Panel
Mission Festival – Thursday Morning Devotions with Steve Bell
Mission Festival – Session II Keynote: “Faith Webbing” with Gary Pecuch
Mission Festival – Session III Keynote: “Outcome-Based Ministry” with Gary Pecuch
Convocation: Festival Eucharist Worship Service
Convocation: Session I-A (call to order and business)
Convocation: Keynote I – Malcolm Guite “CS Lewis: Friendship and Holiness”
Convocation: Session I-B (Pastor Phil Gagnon – “Unholiness”)
Convocation: Session I-B (Introduction of Military Chaplains)
Convocation: Session I-B (recognition of non-military chaplains; introduction of seminarians; greeting from NALS Board of Regents Chair, Dr. Roy Schwarz)
Convocation: Session I-B (NALS President’s Greeting – The Rev. Dr. Amy Schifrin)
Convocation: Session I-C (Elections; Recognition of Newly Ordained, Ordination Anniversaries, Congregational Anniversaries; Recess)
Convocation: Friday Morning Devotion (Bell & Guite); Bible Study (Nestingen); Session II-A Business (including Bishop’s Report, Treasurer’s Report and 2017 Budget Proposal)
Convocation: Session II-B Business
Convocation: Keynote II – Malcolm Guite and Steve Bell “A Poetic and Musical Reflection on the Theme ‘Holy God, Holy Lives'”
Convocation: Session III-A (Life-to-Life Discipleship)
Convocation: Session III-B (LWR, Disaster Response, Church & Ministry Task Force, Missions Report, Installation of Elected Leaders and Closing)